Genealogie van [Mikmak]

Eduard Douwes DekkerAge: 66 years18201887

Name
Eduard Douwes Dekker
Given names
Eduard
Surname
Douwes Dekker
Also known as
Multatuli
Birth March 2, 1820 29 29
Birth of a brotherWillem Dekker
1823 (Age 2 years)

Occupation
commies
from 1839 (Age 18 years)
Employer: Algemene Rekenkamer
Death of a brotherWillem Dekker
1840 (Age 19 years)

Occupation
controleur
from October 1842 (Age 22 years)
Marriagebaronesse Everdina Huberta “Tine” van WijnbergenView this family
April 10, 1846 (Age 26 years)
Death of a sisterCatharina Dekker
1849 (Age 28 years)

Death of a brotherPieter Douwes Dekker
June 4, 1861 (Age 41 years) Age: 48
Death of a brotherJan Douwes Dekker
September 11, 1864 (Age 44 years) Age: 48
Death of a wifebaronesse Everdina Huberta “Tine” van Wijnbergen
September 13, 1874 (Age 54 years)
Civil marriageMaria Frederika Cornelia Hamminck SchepelView this family
April 1, 1875 (Age 55 years) Husband: 55 Wife: 35
Death February 19, 1887 (Age 66 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
4 years
himself
4 years
younger brother
Family with baronesse Everdina Huberta “Tine” van Wijnbergen - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: April 10, 1846Batavia, Jakarta, West, Java, Indonesië
Family with Maria Frederika Cornelia Hamminck Schepel - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: April 1, 1875Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, NL