Genealogie van [BertKoor]

Simon LelijAge: 82 years17991881

Name
Simon Lelij
Given names
Simon
Surname
Lelij
Also known as
Simon Lelie
Birth February 16, 1799 35 35

Birth of a sisterGerrigje Lelij
September 17, 1803 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Jacob Lelij
April 22, 1824 (Age 25 years)
Civil marriageAaltje EvenblijView this family
December 19, 1824 (Age 25 years) Husband: 25 Wife: 25
Birth of a son
#2
Jan Lelij
April 20, 1826 (Age 27 years)
Death of a fatherJacob Lelij
August 13, 1826 (Age 27 years) Age: 62
Birth of a son
#3
Daniel Lelij
March 3, 1828 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Neeltje Lelie
May 15, 1829 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Arie Lelij
December 28, 1832 (Age 33 years)
Death of a sonArie Lelij
March 27, 1834 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Arie Lelie
April 13, 1835 (Age 36 years)
Death of a motherSijgje Koolmees
September 30, 1836 (Age 37 years) Age: 72
Birth of a son
#7
Cornelis Lelie
December 10, 1836 (Age 37 years)
Death of a sonCornelis Lelie
September 21, 1837 (Age 38 years) Age: 0
Death of a brotherDirk de Lelij
October 8, 1837 (Age 38 years) Age: 41
Birth of a daughter
#8
Sijgje Lelie
February 28, 1838 (Age 39 years)
Death of a brotherArie Lelie
March 4, 1840 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Lelij
October 6, 1842 (Age 43 years)
Death of a sonLelij
October 6, 1842 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a daughter
#10
Dirkje Lelie
October 18, 1844 (Age 45 years)
Death of a sonJan Lelij
January 26, 1849 (Age 49 years) Age: 22
Death of a daughterSijgje Lelie
November 12, 1849 (Age 50 years) Age: 11
Marriage of a childDirk van BoudensteijnNeeltje LelieView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 17, 1857 (Age 58 years) Husband: 34 Wife: 28
Marriage of a childDaniel LelijWijntje BoereView this family
November 24, 1860 (Age 61 years) Husband: 32 Wife: 26
Death of a half-brotherKornelis de Jong
March 13, 1862 (Age 63 years) Age: 74
Marriage of a childArie LelieMaartje VoorbergenView this family
December 7, 1863 (Age 64 years) Husband: 28 Wife: 22
Occupation
arbeider
between 1824 and 1863 (Age 24 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Aaltje Lelie
March 30, 1864 (Age 65 years)
Death of a daughterNeeltje Lelie
March 17, 1865 (Age 66 years)
Birth of a grandson
#2
Jan Lelie
November 1, 1865 (Age 66 years)
Death of a grandsonJan Lelie
January 4, 1866 (Age 66 years)
Marriage of a childJacob LelijMargje VerburgView this family
June 2, 1866 (Age 67 years) Husband: 42 Wife: 38
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Adriaantje “Jaantje” Lelie
February 5, 1867 (Age 67 years)
Death of a sisterTrijntje Lelie
January 23, 1868 (Age 68 years)
Death of a granddaughterAdriaantje “Jaantje” Lelie
August 3, 1868 (Age 69 years)
Birth of a grandson
#4
Jan Lelie
January 3, 1869 (Age 69 years)
Death of a grandsonJan Lelie
April 4, 1869 (Age 70 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#5
Jaantje Lelie
August 6, 1870 (Age 71 years)
Death of a granddaughterJaantje Lelie
December 26, 1870 (Age 71 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#6
Jaantje Lelie
August 26, 1872 (Age 73 years)
Death of a granddaughterJaantje Lelie
January 26, 1873 (Age 73 years)
Marriage of a childGerrit van der StarreDirkje LelieView this family
October 4, 1873 (Age 74 years)
Death of a sisterGerrigje Lelij
June 15, 1875 (Age 76 years) Age: 71
Birth of a granddaughter
#7
Adriaantje Lelie
calculated 1876 (Age 76 years)
Death of a wifeAaltje Evenblij
January 15, 1876 (Age 76 years) Age: 76
Birth of a grandson
#8
Leendert Lelie
March 18, 1876 (Age 77 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#9
Neeltje Lelie
November 15, 1878 (Age 79 years)
Death June 6, 1881 (Age 82 years) Age: 82
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: estimated 1791
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
2 years
himself
5 years
younger sister
Gerrigje Lelij
Birth: September 17, 1803 39 39Moordrecht, Zuid-Holland, NL
Death: June 15, 1875Moordrecht, Zuid-Holland, NL
Mother’s family with Daniel de Jonge - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: estimated 1786
20 months
half-brother
Family with Aaltje Evenblij - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: December 19, 1824Moordrecht, Zuid-Holland, NL
-8 months
son
2 years
son
Jan Lelij
Birth: April 20, 1826 27 26Moordrecht, Zuid-Holland, NL
Death: January 26, 1849Moordrecht, Zuid-Holland, NL
22 months
son
Daniel Lelij
Birth: March 3, 1828 29 28Moordrecht, Zuid-Holland, NL
Death: February 27, 1889Moordrecht, Zuid-Holland, NL
14 months
daughter
4 years
son
Arie Lelij
Birth: December 28, 1832 33 33Moordrecht, Zuid-Holland, NL
Death: March 27, 1834Moordrecht, Zuid-Holland, NL
2 years
son
20 months
son
Cornelis Lelie
Birth: December 10, 1836 37 37Moordrecht, Zuid-Holland, NL
Death: September 21, 1837Moordrecht, Zuid-Holland, NL
15 months
daughter
Sijgje Lelie
Birth: February 28, 1838 39 38Moordrecht, Zuid-Holland, NL
Death: November 12, 1849Moordrecht, Zuid-Holland, NL
5 years
son
Lelij
Birth: October 6, 1842 43 43Moordrecht, Zuid-Holland, NL
Death: October 6, 1842Moordrecht, Zuid-Holland, NL
2 years
daughter