Genealogie van [Mikmak]

Gerard Abraham van HouweningeAge: 70 years18271897

Name
Gerard Abraham van Houweninge
Given names
Gerard Abraham
Surname
van Houweninge
Also known as
Gerard Abraham van Houweningen
Birth about 1827 25 21
Birth of a sisterCornelia Catharina van Houweninge
December 13, 1829 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterSophia Josina van Houweninge
about 1833 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherAbram Cornelis van Houweningen
about 1836 (Age 9 years)

Birth of a brotherBastiaan Baggerman van Houweningen
about 1839 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a brotherHenricus van Houweningen
about 1843 (Age 16 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherSijke Kuijk
June 18, 1843 (Age 16 years)
Death of a fatherGerard van Houweningen
November 15, 1847 (Age 20 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherGerardus van Houweningen
December 31, 1850 (Age 23 years)
Civil marriageJanna Adriana HoogendijkView this family
September 8, 1853 (Age 26 years) Husband: 26 Wife: 29
Birth of a daughter
#1
Wilhelmina Adriana Johanna van Houweninge
February 25, 1854 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Anna Maria Dorothea van Houweninge
January 21, 1856 (Age 29 years)
Death of a motherAnna Maria Dorothea van Nouhuijs
December 31, 1856 (Age 29 years) Age: 50
Birth of a daughter
#3
Adriana Johanna van Houweninge
December 6, 1858 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Gerard van Houweninge
September 3, 1862 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Dirk van Houweninge
March 9, 1865 (Age 38 years)
Marriage of a childJacques Anne François van der Meer van KuffelerAnna Maria Dorothea van HouweningeView this family
June 19, 1885 (Age 58 years)
Marriage of a childWillem Hoogendijk van CappellenAdriana Johanna van HouweningeView this family
April 1, 1886 (Age 59 years)
Death of a brotherHenricus van Houweningen
February 15, 1892 (Age 65 years) Age: 49
Death September 5, 1897 (Age 70 years) Age: 70
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 8, 1825Asten, Noord-Brabant, NL
2 years
himself
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
Family with Janna Adriana Hoogendijk - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: September 8, 1853Krimpen aan den IJssel, Zuid-Holland, NL
6 months
daughter
23 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
4 years
son
3 years
son