Genealogie van [Mikmak]

Elizabeth Ybeles van der VeenAge: 84 years18561941

Name
Elizabeth Ybeles van der Veen
Given names
Elizabeth Ybeles
Surname
van der Veen
Also known as
Elisabeth IJbels
Birth March 11, 1856 25 25
Civil marriageGeert de JongView this family
May 23, 1874 (Age 18 years) Husband: 21 Wife: 18
Civil marriageSijtse Sjoukes BurumaView this family
May 10, 1878 (Age 22 years) Husband: 29 Wife: 22
Birth of a daughter
#1
Jelske Buruma
March 7, 1879 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Melletje Buruma
December 7, 1880 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Sjouke Buruma
May 13, 1882 (Age 26 years)
Death of a daughterJelske Buruma
March 15, 1883 (Age 27 years) Age: 4
Birth of a son
#4
Ds. IJbele Buruma
January 23, 1884 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Jelske Buruma
March 14, 1885 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Gepke Buruma
September 16, 1886 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Houkje Buruma
September 16, 1887 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Jeltje Buruma
October 10, 1888 (Age 32 years)
Death of a daughterJeltje Buruma
January 16, 1890 (Age 33 years) Age: 1
Birth of a son
#9
Theunis Buruma
June 19, 1893 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#10
Hendrik Melle Buruma
March 7, 1896 (Age 39 years)
Marriage of a childFrederik van HoutenJelske BurumaView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 10, 1909 (Age 53 years) Husband: 24 Wife: 24
Marriage of a childGeert VersteeghHoukje BurumaView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 28, 1915 (Age 59 years) Husband: 36 Wife: 28
Marriage of a childLammert KroesMelletje BurumaView this family
Type: Civil marriage
October 29, 1918 (Age 62 years) Husband: 36 Wife: 37
Marriage of a childTheunis BurumaTrijntje de BoerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 14, 1921 (Age 65 years) Husband: 28 Wife: 26
Marriage of a childHendrik Melle BurumaGepke KalsbeekView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 3, 1922 (Age 66 years) Husband: 26 Wife: 22
Death of a husbandSijtse Sjoukes Buruma
October 3, 1928 (Age 72 years) Age: 79
Death of a daughterGepke Buruma
April 21, 1930 (Age 74 years) Age: 43
Death February 11, 1941 (Age 84 years) Age: 84
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
Family with Sijtse Sjoukes Buruma - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 10, 1878Dokkum, Friesland, NL
10 months
daughter
Jelske Buruma
Birth: March 7, 1879 30 22Dantumadeel, Friesland, NL
Death: March 15, 1883Dantumadeel, Friesland, NL
21 months
daughter
17 months
son
20 months
son
14 months
daughter
18 months
daughter
Gepke Buruma
Birth: September 16, 1886 37 30Dantumadeel, Friesland, NL
Death: April 21, 1930Dantumadeel, Friesland, NL
1 year
daughter
13 months
daughter
Jeltje Buruma
Birth: October 10, 1888 39 32Dantumadeel, Friesland, NL
Death: January 16, 1890Dantumadeel, Friesland, NL
5 years
son
3 years
son
Family with Geert de Jong - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 23, 1874Tietjerksteradeel, Friesland, NL