Genealogie van [Mikmak]

Sijtse Sjoukes BurumaAge: 79 years18491928

Name
Sijtse Sjoukes Buruma
Given names
Sijtse Sjoukes
Surname
Buruma
Also known as
Sytze Sjoukes Buruma
Birth January 7, 1849 28 30
Birth of a sisterGepke Sjoukes Buruma
August 26, 1851 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherMelle Sjoukes Buruma
December 5, 1853 (Age 4 years)
Civil marriageElizabeth Ybeles van der VeenView this family
May 10, 1878 (Age 29 years) Husband: 29 Wife: 22
Birth of a daughter
#1
Jelske Buruma
March 7, 1879 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Melletje Buruma
December 7, 1880 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Sjouke Buruma
May 13, 1882 (Age 33 years)
Death of a daughterJelske Buruma
March 15, 1883 (Age 34 years) Age: 4
Birth of a son
#4
Ds. IJbele Buruma
January 23, 1884 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Jelske Buruma
March 14, 1885 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Gepke Buruma
September 16, 1886 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Houkje Buruma
September 16, 1887 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Jeltje Buruma
October 10, 1888 (Age 39 years)
Death of a daughterJeltje Buruma
January 16, 1890 (Age 41 years) Age: 1
Birth of a son
#9
Theunis Buruma
June 19, 1893 (Age 44 years)
Birth of a son
#10
Hendrik Melle Buruma
March 7, 1896 (Age 47 years)
Marriage of a childFrederik van HoutenJelske BurumaView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 10, 1909 (Age 60 years) Husband: 24 Wife: 24
Occupation
landbouwer
1909 (Age 59 years)

Marriage of a childGeert VersteeghHoukje BurumaView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 28, 1915 (Age 66 years) Husband: 36 Wife: 28
Marriage of a childLammert KroesMelletje BurumaView this family
Type: Civil marriage
October 29, 1918 (Age 69 years) Husband: 36 Wife: 37
Marriage of a childTheunis BurumaTrijntje de BoerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 14, 1921 (Age 72 years) Husband: 28 Wife: 26
Marriage of a childHendrik Melle BurumaGepke KalsbeekView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 3, 1922 (Age 73 years) Husband: 26 Wife: 22
Death October 3, 1928 (Age 79 years) Age: 79
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: Tietjerksteradeel, Friesland, NL
elder brother
3 years
himself
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
Family with Elizabeth Ybeles van der Veen - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 10, 1878Dokkum, Friesland, NL
10 months
daughter
Jelske Buruma
Birth: March 7, 1879 30 22Dantumadeel, Friesland, NL
Death: March 15, 1883Dantumadeel, Friesland, NL
21 months
daughter
17 months
son
20 months
son
14 months
daughter
18 months
daughter
Gepke Buruma
Birth: September 16, 1886 37 30Dantumadeel, Friesland, NL
Death: April 21, 1930Dantumadeel, Friesland, NL
1 year
daughter
13 months
daughter
Jeltje Buruma
Birth: October 10, 1888 39 32Dantumadeel, Friesland, NL
Death: January 16, 1890Dantumadeel, Friesland, NL
5 years
son
3 years
son
Geert de Jong + Elizabeth Ybeles van der Veen - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: May 23, 1874Tietjerksteradeel, Friesland, NL