Genealogie van [Mikmak]

Maggeltje Veth1765

Name
Maggeltje Veth
Given names
Maggeltje
Surname
Veth
Also known as
Maggeltje Vetz
Birth estimated 1765

MarriageArie SeretView this family
yes

Birth of a daughter
#1
Magdalena Seret
about 1790 (Age 25 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Jacob Seret
about 1792 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a son
#3
IJsbrand Seret
between February 1795 and July 1795 (Age 30 years)

Birth of a daughter
#4
Janna Seret
about 1801 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Geertje Seret
about 1804 (Age 39 years)

Marriage of a childMaas van SpanjeMagdalena SeretView this family
December 18, 1813 (Age 48 years)
Marriage of a childJacob SeretAagje van WijngaardenView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 27, 1819 (Age 54 years) Husband: 27 Wife: 28
Death of a husbandArie Seret
July 14, 1821 (Age 56 years) Age: 63
Marriage of a childIJsbrand SeretJohanna KnottebeltView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 13, 1829 (Age 64 years) Husband: 34 Wife: 23
Marriage of a childKlaas van de GriendJanna SeretView this family
October 25, 1833 (Age 68 years)
Note: weduwnaar van Korsliana de Groot
Death of a sonJacob Seret
September 7, 1848 (Age 83 years) Age: 56
Death of a daughterMagdalena Seret
August 29, 1857 (Age 92 years) Age: 67
Death of a sonIJsbrand Seret
January 21, 1862 (Age 97 years) Age: 66
Death of a daughterJanna Seret
October 7, 1862 (Age 97 years) Age: 62
Family with Arie Seret - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
son
4 years
son
7 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
-13 years
daughter