Genealogie van [Mikmak]

Ds. IJbele BurumaAge: 85 years18841969

Name
Ds. IJbele Buruma
Name prefix
Ds.
Given names
IJbele
Surname
Buruma
Also known as
Ybele Sytzes Buruma
Birth January 23, 1884 35 27
Birth of a sisterJelske Buruma
March 14, 1885 (Age 13 months)
Birth of a sisterGepke Buruma
September 16, 1886 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterHoukje Buruma
September 16, 1887 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterJeltje Buruma
October 10, 1888 (Age 4 years)
Death of a sisterJeltje Buruma
January 16, 1890 (Age 5 years) Age: 1
Birth of a brotherTheunis Buruma
June 19, 1893 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a brotherHendrik Melle Buruma
March 7, 1896 (Age 12 years)
Graduation
Type: propaedeuse Theologie
1905 (Age 20 years)
Graduation
Type: Proponent
June 1911 (Age 27 years)
Agency: Seminarie der Algemeene Doopsgezinde Sociëteit
Occupation
veldprediker, doopsgezind predikant
from 1914 (Age 29 years)

Employer: 1e Divisie
Residence from 1914 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
C.C.E. “Cor” Buruma
estimated 1918 (Age 33 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Lies Buruma
April 20, 1920 (Age 36 years)
Death of a fatherSijtse Sjoukes Buruma
October 3, 1928 (Age 44 years) Age: 79
Death of a sisterGepke Buruma
April 21, 1930 (Age 46 years) Age: 43
Death of a motherElizabeth Ybeles van der Veen
February 11, 1941 (Age 57 years) Age: 84
Death February 6, 1969 (Age 85 years) Age: 85
Address: De Terp A. 15
Burial February 10, 1969 (4 days after death)
Address: Dodeweg
Cemetery: Rusthof
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 10, 1878Dokkum, Friesland, NL
10 months
elder sister
Jelske Buruma
Birth: March 7, 1879 30 22Dantumadeel, Friesland, NL
Death: March 15, 1883Dantumadeel, Friesland, NL
21 months
elder sister
17 months
elder brother
20 months
himself
14 months
younger sister
18 months
younger sister
Gepke Buruma
Birth: September 16, 1886 37 30Dantumadeel, Friesland, NL
Death: April 21, 1930Dantumadeel, Friesland, NL
1 year
younger sister
13 months
younger sister
Jeltje Buruma
Birth: October 10, 1888 39 32Dantumadeel, Friesland, NL
Death: January 16, 1890Dantumadeel, Friesland, NL
5 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Mother’s family with Geert de Jong - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: May 23, 1874Tietjerksteradeel, Friesland, NL
Family with Cornelia Catharina Elisabeth “Poele” Visser van IJzendoorn - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
2 years
daughter
son
Private
son
Private