Genealogie van [BertKoor]

Maria RomeijnAge: 78 years17881867

Name
Maria Romeijn
Given names
Maria
Surname
Romeijn
Also known as
Maria Romijn
Birth December 21, 1788 46 38
Baptism December 28, 1788 (Age 7 days)
Birth of a brotherKlaas Romein
November 21, 1792 (Age 3 years)
Baptism of a brotherKlaas Romein
December 2, 1792 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterCornelia Romijn
February 15, 1796 (Age 7 years)
Baptism of a sisterCornelia Romijn
February 21, 1796 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherWillem Romein
September 24, 1798 (Age 9 years)
Baptism of a brotherWillem Romein
October 14, 1798 (Age 9 years)
Death of a fatherKlaas Romijn
August 9, 1819 (Age 30 years) Age: 77
Civil marriageFrans van DamView this family
January 15, 1825 (Age 36 years) Husband: 23 Wife: 36
Birth of a daughter
#1
Aaltje van Dam
June 15, 1826 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Klaas van Dam
May 6, 1832 (Age 43 years)
Death of a sisterGrietje Romijn
December 11, 1853 (Age 64 years)
Marriage of a childKlaas van DamMarrigje BothView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 29, 1855 (Age 66 years) Husband: 23 Wife: 25
Birth of a grandson
#1
Frans van Dam
about 1858 (Age 69 years)
Death of a sisterCornelia Romijn
September 18, 1859 (Age 70 years)
Birth of a grandson
#2
Hendrik van Dam
about 1860 (Age 71 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Maria van Dam
about 1860 (Age 71 years)
Death of a husbandFrans van Dam
June 10, 1862 (Age 73 years) Age: 61
Marriage of a childKlaas van DamMarrigje RolloosView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 14, 1865 (Age 76 years) Husband: 33 Wife: 23
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Lijntje van Dam
October 9, 1866 (Age 77 years)
Death January 3, 1867 (Age 78 years) Age: 78
Informant: Klaas van Damson
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
Willem Romijn
Baptism: November 22, 1775 33 25Kralingen, Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, NL
Death: before 1780
1 year
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
21 months
elder brother
21 months
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
Grietje Romijn
Baptism: January 15, 1786 44 36Kralingen, Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, NL
Death: December 11, 1853Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, NL
3 years
herself
Maria Romeijn
Birth: December 21, 1788 46 38Kralingen, Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, NL
Death: January 3, 1867Capelle aan den IJssel, Zuid-Holland, NL
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Cornelia Romijn
Birth: February 15, 1796 54 46Kralingen, Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, NL
Death: September 18, 1859Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, NL
3 years
younger brother
Family with Frans van Dam - View this family
husband
herself
Maria Romeijn
Birth: December 21, 1788 46 38Kralingen, Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, NL
Death: January 3, 1867Capelle aan den IJssel, Zuid-Holland, NL
Marriage: January 15, 1825Capelle aan den IJssel, Zuid-Holland, NL
17 months
daughter
6 years
son