Genealogie van [Mikmak]

Cornelia Catharina van HouweningeAge: 73 years18291903

Name
Cornelia Catharina van Houweninge
Given names
Cornelia Catharina
Surname
van Houweninge
Also known as
van Houweningen
Birth December 13, 1829 27 23
Birth of a sisterSophia Josina van Houweninge
about 1833 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherAbram Cornelis van Houweningen
about 1836 (Age 6 years)

Birth of a brotherBastiaan Baggerman van Houweningen
about 1839 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a brotherHenricus van Houweningen
about 1843 (Age 13 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherSijke Kuijk
June 18, 1843 (Age 13 years)
Death of a fatherGerard van Houweningen
November 15, 1847 (Age 17 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherGerardus van Houweningen
December 31, 1850 (Age 21 years)
Civil marriageArie Fopbertus Visser van IJzendoornView this family
September 8, 1852 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Geertruida Jacoba Helena Visser
August 22, 1853 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Anna Maria Dorothea Visser
January 15, 1855 (Age 25 years)
Death of a motherAnna Maria Dorothea van Nouhuijs
December 31, 1856 (Age 27 years) Age: 50
Birth of a son
#3
Prof. Mr. Alibert Cornelis Visser van IJzendoorn
August 2, 1858 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Visser
June 8, 1861 (Age 31 years)
Death of a daughterVisser
June 8, 1861 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Sophia Gerarda Visser van IJzendoorn
June 15, 1863 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Cornelia Catharina Albertine Visser van IJzendoorn
February 5, 1865 (Age 35 years)
Death of a daughterSophia Gerarda Visser van IJzendoorn
July 23, 1866 (Age 36 years) Age: 3
Birth of a son
#7
Gerard Visser van IJzendoorn
August 26, 1866 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Arie Jacobus Leonard Visser van IJzendoorn
April 21, 1868 (Age 38 years)
Death of a sonGerard Visser van IJzendoorn
February 13, 1869 (Age 39 years) Age: 2
Death of a husbandArie Fopbertus Visser van IJzendoorn
February 20, 1875 (Age 45 years)
Marriage of a childJohannes BurkensAnna Maria Dorothea VisserView this family
Type: Civil marriage
February 2, 1881 (Age 51 years) Husband: 27 Wife: 26
Marriage of a childProf. Mr. Alibert Cornelis Visser van IJzendoornMargaretha Johanna MijnlieffView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 28, 1884 (Age 54 years) Husband: 26 Wife: 26
Note: dit zijn achterneef en -nicht, hun overgrootouders zijn Fop Ariensz Mijnlieff en Marrigje Verduin
Marriage of a childHermanus Eliza WisboomCornelia Catharina Albertine Visser van IJzendoornView this family
Type: Civil marriage
January 27, 1886 (Age 56 years) Husband: 26 Wife: 20
Death of a daughterAnna Maria Dorothea Visser
January 4, 1890 (Age 60 years) Age: 34
Marriage of a childJohannes BurkensGeertruida Jacoba Helena VisserView this family
1892 (Age 62 years)
Death of a brotherHenricus van Houweningen
February 15, 1892 (Age 62 years) Age: 49
Marriage of a childArie Jacobus Leonard Visser van IJzendoornCornelia Catharina BensmanView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 14, 1892 (Age 62 years) Husband: 23 Wife: 23
Death of a brotherGerard Abraham van Houweninge
September 5, 1897 (Age 67 years) Age: 70
Occupation
Koopvrouw (koffie en thee)

Employer: Fa. Van Houweninge en Visser
Note: In 1915 heeft de firma Van Houweninge & Visser, gevestigd Hoosgstr. A 1, telefoonnr 16
Death December 1, 1903 (Age 73 years) Age: 73
Burial
Address: graf A 7324 Vries Robbéweg 33 4206 AK
Cemetery: Oude Algemene Begraafplaats
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 8, 1825Asten, Noord-Brabant, NL
2 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
4 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
Family with Arie Fopbertus Visser van IJzendoorn - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: September 8, 1852Werkendam, Noord-Brabant, NL
11 months
daughter
17 months
daughter
4 years
son
3 years
daughter
Visser
Birth: June 8, 1861 29 31Gorinchem, Zuid-Holland, NL
Death: June 8, 1861Gorinchem, Zuid-Holland, NL
2 years
daughter
Sophia Gerarda Visser van IJzendoorn
Birth: June 15, 1863 31 33Gorinchem, Zuid-Holland, NL
Death: July 23, 1866Gorinchem, Zuid-Holland, NL
20 months
daughter
19 months
son
Gerard Visser van IJzendoorn
Birth: August 26, 1866 35 36Gorinchem, Zuid-Holland, NL
Death: February 13, 1869Gorinchem, Zuid-Holland, NL
20 months
son

Occupation
In 1915 heeft de firma Van Houweninge & Visser, gevestigd Hoosgstr. A 1, telefoonnr 16
Note