Genealogie van [BertKoor]

Gilles QuispelAge: 83 years17451829

Name
Gilles Quispel
Given names
Gilles
Surname
Quispel
Also known as
Jilles Quispel
Also known as
Gissel Kwispel
Birth calculated September 27, 1745 46 26
Birth of a brotherMatthijs Quispel
calculated 1747 (Age 15 months)

Birth of a brotherCornelis Quispel
calculated 1752 (Age 6 years)

Baptism of a brotherAnthonij Quispel
February 13, 1757 (Age 11 years)
Religious marriageGeertruij de LangeView this family
July 28, 1776 (Age 30 years)
Baptism of a daughterElizabeth Quispel
May 18, 1777 (Age 31 years)
Baptism of a sonCaspares Quispel
December 27, 1778 (Age 33 years)
Baptism of a sonWillem Kwispel
June 29, 1781 (Age 35 years)
Baptism of a daughterJanneke Kwispel
November 6, 1783 (Age 38 years)
Baptism of a daughterCornelia Kwispel
March 9, 1786 (Age 40 years)
Baptism of a daughterJannetje “Jansie” Kwispel
March 9, 1786 (Age 40 years)
Baptism of a daughterMaria Quispel
June 29, 1788 (Age 42 years)
Burial of a daughterJannetje “Jansie” Kwispel
April 30, 1789 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Jannetje Quispel
April 15, 1791 (Age 45 years)
Baptism of a daughterJannetje Quispel
April 21, 1791 (Age 45 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Frans Quispel
April 17, 1795 (Age 49 years)
Baptism of a sonFrans Quispel
May 10, 1795 (Age 49 years)
Marriage of a childWouter VogelElizabeth QuispelView this family
Type: Civil marriage
January 28, 1798 (Age 52 years)
Marriage of a childWouter VogelElizabeth QuispelView this family
Type: Religious marriage
January 28, 1798 (Age 52 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Jan Vogel
August 13, 1798 (Age 52 years)
Baptism of a grandsonJan Vogel
August 26, 1798 (Age 52 years)
Birth of a grandson
#2
Gilles Vogel
September 13, 1800 (Age 54 years)
Baptism of a grandsonGilles Vogel
September 21, 1800 (Age 54 years)
Birth of a grandson
#3
Adrianus Vogel
October 30, 1802 (Age 57 years)
Baptism of a grandsonAdrianus Vogel
November 7, 1802 (Age 57 years)
Birth of a grandson
#4
Casparus Vogel
June 3, 1805 (Age 59 years)
Baptism of a grandsonCasparus Vogel
June 9, 1805 (Age 59 years)
Marriage of a childCaspares QuispelLouisa Johanna BoomView this family
Type: Religious marriage
April 5, 1807 (Age 61 years)
Marriage of a childCaspares QuispelLouisa Johanna BoomView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 5, 1807 (Age 61 years)
Birth of a grandson
#5
Wouter Vogel
April 15, 1807 (Age 61 years)
Baptism of a grandsonWouter Vogel
April 16, 1807 (Age 61 years)
Birth of a grandson
#6
Gillis Quispel
September 19, 1807 (Age 61 years)
Baptism of a grandsonGillis Quispel
September 20, 1807 (Age 61 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#7
Geertruij Vogel
February 14, 1809 (Age 63 years)
Baptism of a granddaughterGeertruij Vogel
February 19, 1809 (Age 63 years)
Birth of a grandson
#8
Frederik Jacobus Quispel
April 30, 1810 (Age 64 years)
Baptism of a grandsonFrederik Jacobus Quispel
May 13, 1810 (Age 64 years)
Birth of a grandson
#9
Gillis Vogel
December 16, 1810 (Age 65 years)
Marriage of a childDirk HarriusCornelia KwispelView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 16, 1810 (Age 65 years)
Baptism of a grandsonGillis Vogel
December 25, 1810 (Age 65 years)
Marriage of a childHendrik ValkMaria QuispelView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 24, 1811 (Age 65 years) Husband: 28 Wife: 23
Birth of a granddaughter
#10
Geertruy Quispel
July 17, 1812 (Age 66 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#11
Clasina Vogel
May 31, 1813 (Age 67 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#12
Geertruida Harrius
about 1814 (Age 68 years)
Birth of a grandson
#13
Johannes Hendrik Quispel
March 31, 1815 (Age 69 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#14
Elizabeth Vogel
July 26, 1815 (Age 69 years)
Marriage of a childWillem KwispelAnna van der VeldenView this family
April 17, 1816 (Age 70 years)
Death of a granddaughterElizabeth Vogel
November 25, 1817 (Age 72 years) Age: 2
Birth of a granddaughter
#15
Jannetje Quispel
February 20, 1818 (Age 72 years)
Death of a granddaughterGeertruij Vogel
January 24, 1819 (Age 73 years) Age: 9
Birth of a grandson
#16
Willem Frans Vogel
July 5, 1819 (Age 73 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#17
Jenneke Quispel
July 24, 1820 (Age 74 years)
Death of a granddaughterJannetje Quispel
April 10, 1822 (Age 76 years) Age: 4
Death of a brotherMatthijs Quispel
December 14, 1822 (Age 77 years)
Birth of a grandson
#18
Gerrit Antonie Quispel
March 9, 1823 (Age 77 years)
Marriage of a childFrans QuispelCatharina GleijmView this family
Type: Civil marriage
February 16, 1825 (Age 79 years) Husband: 29 Wife: 25
Birth of a granddaughter
#19
Geertruij Quispel
June 15, 1825 (Age 79 years)
Death of a grandsonJohannes Hendrik Quispel
December 20, 1825 (Age 80 years) Age: 10
Death of a granddaughterJenneke Quispel
February 3, 1826 (Age 80 years) Age: 5
Birth of a grandson
#20
Johannes Adriaan Quispel
September 5, 1827 (Age 81 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#21
Elizabeth Valk
about October 1828 (Age 83 years)
Death February 11, 1829 (Age 83 years) Age: 83
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 2, 1742Goudswaard, Zuid-Holland, NL
13 months
elder brother
3 years
himself
2 years
younger brother
6 years
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
Family with Geertruij de Lange - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: July 28, 1776Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, NL
10 months
daughter
19 months
son
3 years
son
2 years
daughter
Janneke Kwispel
Baptism: November 6, 1783 38 33Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, NL
Death: November 7, 1848Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, NL
2 years
daughter
daughter
Jannetje “Jansie” Kwispel
Baptism: March 9, 1786 40 35Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, NL
Burial: April 30, 1789Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, NL
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
4 years
son