Genealogie van [BertKoor]

Markus HemelrijkAge: 84 years18581942

Name
Markus Hemelrijk
Given names
Markus
Surname
Hemelrijk
Also known as
Marcus Hemelrijk
Birth November 2, 1858 47 31
Birth of a sisterSaartje Hemelrijk
May 23, 1860 (Age 18 months)
Birth of a sisterRabekka Hemelrijk
July 24, 1862 (Age 3 years)
Death of a sisterRabekka Hemelrijk
July 29, 1862 (Age 3 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherMarcus Izaäk Sardiner
November 18, 1863 (Age 5 years) Age: 66
Birth of a brotherMoses Hemelrijk
September 30, 1865 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterBetjen “Bertha” Hemelrijk
January 24, 1868 (Age 9 years)
Death of a fatherJacob Barend Hemelrijk
May 18, 1886 (Age 27 years) Age: 75
Birth of a daughter
#1
Mina “Mimi” Hemelrijk
July 24, 1886 (Age 27 years)
Civil marriageDina StraussView this family
October 4, 1886 (Age 27 years) Husband: 27 Wife: 25
Religious marriageDina StraussView this family
October 5, 1886 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Dr Jacob “Jaap” Hemelrijk Sr
February 14, 1888 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Amali Hemelrijk
June 1, 1889 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Marta Hemelrijk
March 28, 1891 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Lea Hemelrijk
March 9, 1893 (Age 34 years)
Death of a wifeDina Strauss
June 15, 1894 (Age 35 years) Age: 35
Cause: tering
Civil marriageHeintje FrankenhuisView this family
September 18, 1894 (Age 35 years) Husband: 35 Wife: 32
Note: Haar oom Joseph de Leeuw was getrouwd met zijn oudste zus Sientje Hemelrijk
Occupation
winkelier
1894 (Age 35 years)

Death of a motherMala “Amalia” Sardiner
September 6, 1895 (Age 36 years) Age: 68
Death of a sisterRosetta Hemelrijk
July 16, 1896 (Age 37 years) Age: 39
Birth of a daughter
#6
Dina Hemelrijk
November 7, 1896 (Age 38 years)
Marriage of a childDr Jacob “Jaap” Hemelrijk SrDirkje Arina “Dit” de JongView this family
Type: Civil marriage
January 21, 1916 (Age 57 years) Husband: 27 Wife: 28
Marriage of a childRienk de JongMarta HemelrijkView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 20, 1916 (Age 57 years) Husband: 27 Wife: 25
Birth of a grandson
#1
Leo Arie Hemelrijk
December 22, 1916 (Age 58 years)
Occupation
reiziger, koopman
1916 (Age 57 years)

Birth of a grandson
#2
Max de Jong
December 25, 1917 (Age 59 years)
Birth of a grandson
#3
Prof Dr Jan Hemelrijk
May 28, 1918 (Age 59 years)
Marriage of a childSimon Heiman CohenAmali HemelrijkView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 29, 1918 (Age 59 years) Husband: 30 Wife: 29
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Dina Cohen
October 16, 1919 (Age 60 years)
Marriage of a childHartog VosDina HemelrijkView this family
Type: Civil marriage
June 1, 1920 (Age 61 years) Husband: 23 Wife: 24
Marriage of a childNathan de VriesLea HemelrijkView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 27, 1920 (Age 61 years) Husband: 27 Wife: 31
Occupation
manufacturier
1920 (Age 61 years)

Birth of a grandson
#5
Zadok Simon Cohen
about January 1921 (Age 62 years)
Death of a grandsonZadok Simon Cohen
May 26, 1922 (Age 63 years) Age: 1
Birth of a granddaughter
#6
Heina Cohen
about June 1924 (Age 65 years)
Death of a granddaughterHeina Cohen
February 10, 1926 (Age 67 years)
Death of a sisterLena Hemelrijk
April 21, 1932 (Age 73 years) Age: 81
Death of a brotherHijman Benjamin Jacob Hemelrijk
November 11, 1932 (Age 74 years) Age: 77
Death of a sisterSiena “Sientje” Hemelrijk
January 25, 1934 (Age 75 years) Age: 85
Death of a wifeHeintje Frankenhuis
July 5, 1934 (Age 75 years) Age: 72
Death of a sisterSaartje Hemelrijk
June 17, 1938 (Age 79 years) Age: 78
Death of a daughterLea Hemelrijk
August 31, 1942 (Age 83 years)
Occupation
kleinhandelaar, marskramer

ResidenceHeintje FrankenhuisView this family

Address: Misterstraat
Death November 27, 1942 (Age 84 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 7, 1847Gendringen, Gelderland, NL
10 months
elder sister
14 months
elder sister
15 months
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
Benjamin Hemelrijk
Birth: February 6, 1853 41 26Winterswijk, Gelderland, NL
Death: December 9, 1854Winterswijk, Gelderland, NL
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
17 months
himself
19 months
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Rabekka Hemelrijk
Birth: July 24, 1862 50 35Winterswijk, Gelderland, NL
Death: July 29, 1862Winterswijk, Gelderland, NL
3 years
younger brother
Moses Hemelrijk
Birth: September 30, 1865 53 38Winterswijk, Gelderland, NL
Death: April 23, 1943Sobibor, Polen
2 years
younger sister
Family with Dina Strauss - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: October 4, 1886Winterswijk, Gelderland, NL
Marriage: October 5, 1886Lüdinghausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
-2 months
daughter
19 months
son
16 months
daughter
22 months
daughter
23 months
daughter
Family with Heintje Frankenhuis - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: September 18, 1894Haaksbergen, Overijssel, NL
2 years
daughter

Marriage
Haar oom Joseph de Leeuw was getrouwd met zijn oudste zus Sientje Hemelrijk