Genealogie van [BertKoor]

Otto WendtAge: 83 years17871870

Name
Otto Wendt
Given names
Otto
Surname
Wendt
Also known as
Otto Went
Birth about 1787 29 29
Birth of a brotherJohannes Wendt
July 2, 1790 (Age 3 years)
MarriageBarbera “Berber” BaanView this family
estimated 1810 (Age 23 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Anna Wendt
March 15, 1811 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Karel Went
February 13, 1812 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Karel Jacobus Wendt
April 3, 1824 (Age 37 years)
Death of a wifeBarbera “Berber” Baan
October 14, 1827 (Age 40 years) Age: 45
Civil marriageJannetje PierenView this family
October 16, 1828 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Teuntje Wendt
June 8, 1829 (Age 42 years)
Marriage of a childGijsbert de SnooAnna WendtView this family
Type: Civil marriage
June 13, 1829 (Age 42 years) Husband: 26 Wife: 18
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
de Snoo
April 5, 1830 (Age 43 years)
Death of a granddaughterde Snoo
April 5, 1830 (Age 43 years)
Death of a daughterTeuntje Wendt
May 8, 1830 (Age 43 years) Age: 0
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Barbara de Snoo
August 27, 1831 (Age 44 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Teuntje Wendt
November 18, 1831 (Age 44 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Otto Cornelis Wendt
February 19, 1834 (Age 47 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Adriana de Snoo
September 9, 1834 (Age 47 years)
Birth of a grandson
#4
Otto de Snoo
May 4, 1837 (Age 50 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Cornelis Wendt
July 15, 1838 (Age 51 years)
Death of a sonCornelis Wendt
August 2, 1838 (Age 51 years) Age: 0
Death of a daughterTeuntje Wendt
August 17, 1838 (Age 51 years) Age: 6
Birth of a daughter
#8
Teuntje Wendt
October 9, 1839 (Age 52 years)
Birth of a grandson
#5
Arij Gerrit de Snoo
November 3, 1839 (Age 52 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Barendina “Bardina” Wendt
November 24, 1840 (Age 53 years)
Death of a daughterTeuntje Wendt
December 18, 1840 (Age 53 years) Age: 1
Birth of a grandson
#6
Karel de Snoo
June 4, 1842 (Age 55 years)
Death of a grandsonArij Gerrit de Snoo
August 1, 1842 (Age 55 years) Age: 3
Birth of a son
#10
Cornelis Wendt
March 4, 1843 (Age 56 years)
Death of a wifeJannetje Pieren
March 19, 1843 (Age 56 years) Age: 40
Death of a sonCornelis Wendt
March 20, 1843 (Age 56 years) Age: 0
Birth of a grandson
#7
Arie de Snoo
February 22, 1845 (Age 58 years)
MarriageJohanna van der RheeView this family
May 16, 1845 (Age 58 years) Husband: 58 Wife: 48
Birth of a grandson
#8
Gerrit de Snoo
August 3, 1848 (Age 61 years)
Marriage of a childNeeltje WendtKarel Jacobus WendtView this family
Type: Civil marriage
June 13, 1851 (Age 64 years) Husband: 27 Wife: 28
Death of a brotherCornelis Wendt
August 22, 1857 (Age 70 years) Age: 74
Birth of a grandson
#9
Otto Wendt
July 18, 1864 (Age 77 years)
Death of a sonOtto Cornelis Wendt
January 18, 1865 (Age 78 years) Age: 30
Death of a daughterBarendina “Bardina” Wendt
February 13, 1865 (Age 78 years) Age: 24
Death of a wifeJohanna van der Rhee
March 6, 1867 (Age 80 years) Age: 69
Death April 10, 1870 (Age 83 years) Age: 83
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
5 years
himself
4 years
younger brother
Family with Barbera “Berber” Baan - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: estimated 1810
14 months
daughter
11 months
son
12 years
daughter
Family with Jannetje Pieren - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: October 16, 1828Wieldrecht met Louisapolder, Dordrecht, Zuid-Holland, NL
8 months
daughter
Teuntje Wendt
Birth: June 8, 1829 42 26's-Gravendeel, Zuid-Holland, NL
Death: May 8, 1830's-Gravendeel, Zuid-Holland, NL
2 years
daughter
Teuntje Wendt
Birth: November 18, 1831 44 28's-Gravendeel, Zuid-Holland, NL
Death: August 17, 1838's-Gravendeel, Zuid-Holland, NL
2 years
son
Otto Cornelis Wendt
Birth: February 19, 1834 47 30's-Gravendeel, Zuid-Holland, NL
Death: January 18, 1865's-Gravendeel, Zuid-Holland, NL
4 years
son
Cornelis Wendt
Birth: July 15, 1838 51 35's-Gravendeel, Zuid-Holland, NL
Death: August 2, 1838's-Gravendeel, Zuid-Holland, NL
15 months
daughter
Teuntje Wendt
Birth: October 9, 1839 52 36's-Gravendeel, Zuid-Holland, NL
Death: December 18, 1840's-Gravendeel, Zuid-Holland, NL
14 months
daughter
Barendina “Bardina” Wendt
Birth: November 24, 1840 53 37's-Gravendeel, Zuid-Holland, NL
Death: February 13, 1865Westmaas, Zuid-Holland, NL
2 years
son
Cornelis Wendt
Birth: March 4, 1843 56 39's-Gravendeel, Zuid-Holland, NL
Death: March 20, 1843's-Gravendeel, Zuid-Holland, NL
Family with Johanna van der Rhee - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 16, 1845's-Gravendeel, Zuid-Holland, NL
Jan van Rijsbergen + Jannetje Pieren - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: estimated 1825
Pieter Kruithof + Johanna van der Rhee - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: estimated 1822