Genealogie van [BertKoor]

Hendrik TijssenAge: 67 years17341801

Name
Hendrik Tijssen
Given names
Hendrik
Surname
Tijssen
Also known as
Hendrik Teijssen
Birth about 1734
Civil marriageAntonia “Tona” van der StelView this family
May 9, 1765 (Age 31 years)
Baptism of a sonReijnier Tijsse
August 3, 1766 (Age 32 years)
Burial of a sonReijnier Tijsse
October 22, 1766 (Age 32 years)
Cemetery: St. Janskerkhof
Baptism of a daughterCatharina “Kaatje” Tijssen
November 1, 1767 (Age 33 years)
Baptism of a sonReijnier Tijsen
October 15, 1769 (Age 35 years)
Baptism of a sonGerrit Tijsen
February 2, 1772 (Age 38 years)
Death of a sonReijnier Tijsen
estimated 1773 (Age 39 years)

Baptism of a sonReinier Tijsen
November 15, 1774 (Age 40 years)
Burial of a sonReinier Tijsen
June 24, 1775 (Age 41 years)
Baptism of a daughterWillemina “Willemijntje” Teijse
December 25, 1776 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a child
#1
Tijssen
estimated January 1780 (Age 46 years)
Burial of a childTijssen
January 24, 1780 (Age 46 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Reijnier Teijssen
September 24, 1780 (Age 46 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Johanna Tijssen
estimated November 1783 (Age 49 years)
Burial of a daughterJohanna Tijssen
April 27, 1784 (Age 50 years)
Burial of a daughterCatharina “Kaatje” Tijssen
November 6, 1784 (Age 50 years)
Marriage of a childGerrit TijsenAngenetta “Agnes” van WaardenburgView this family
Type: Civil marriage
January 17, 1796 (Age 62 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Antonia Tijsen
December 8, 1796 (Age 62 years)
Baptism of a granddaughterAntonia Tijsen
December 11, 1796 (Age 62 years)
Birth of a grandson
#2
Johannes Marinus Thijssen
March 18, 1798 (Age 64 years)
Baptism of a grandsonJohannes Marinus Thijssen
March 22, 1798 (Age 64 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Elizabet Tijse
February 28, 1800 (Age 66 years)
Baptism of a granddaughterElizabet Tijse
March 9, 1800 (Age 66 years)
Birth of a grandson
#4
Jan Tijsen
about October 1800 (Age 66 years)

Burial of a wifeAntonia “Tona” van der Stel
September 4, 1801 (Age 67 years)
Burial October 1, 1801 (Age 67 years)
Family with Antonia “Tona” van der Stel - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 9, 1765Cool, Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, NL
15 months
son
Reijnier Tijsse
Baptism: August 3, 1766 32 27Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, NL
Burial: October 22, 1766Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, NL
15 months
daughter
Catharina “Kaatje” Tijssen
Baptism: November 1, 1767 33 28Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, NL
Burial: November 6, 1784Cool, Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, NL
23 months
son
2 years
son
3 years
son
Reinier Tijsen
Baptism: November 15, 1774 40 35Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, NL
Burial: June 24, 1775Cool, Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, NL
2 years
daughter
3 years
child
Tijssen
Birth: estimated January 1780 46 41Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, NL
Burial: January 24, 1780Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, NL
9 months
son
3 years
daughter
Johanna Tijssen
Birth: estimated November 1783 49 44Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, NL
Burial: April 27, 1784Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, NL