Genealogie van [BertKoor]

Christiaan Johannes DuijtschAge: 75 years18921968

Name
Christiaan Johannes Duijtsch
Given names
Christiaan Johannes
Surname
Duijtsch
Also known as
Christiaan Johannes Duytsch
Birth November 7, 1892 46 35
Birth of a sisterJohanna Everdina Hendrika “Johanna” Duijtsch
December 25, 1898 (Age 6 years)
Graduation
Type: akte L.O.
May 5, 1911 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Jakob Dirk “Jaap” Duijtsch
February 5, 1917 (Age 24 years)
Occupation
Onderwijzer
1917 (Age 24 years)

Residence 1929 (Age 36 years)
Emigration December 1929 (Age 37 years)
Death of a fatherJakob Duijtsch
February 5, 1931 (Age 38 years)
Death of a motherAleida Johanna Christina de Vries
July 3, 1932 (Age 39 years) Age: 75
Occupation
hoofdonderwijzer
between 1930 and 1934 (Age 37 years)
Employer: 2e openb. MULO school
Occupation
hoofdonderwijzer
from August 1934 (Age 41 years)
Immigration July 1936 (Age 43 years)
Residence between August 20, 1936 and February 1937 (Age 43 years)
Address: Obrechtstraat 77
Emigration June 1937 (Age 44 years)
Note: vertrokken 16-06-1937 van Rotterdam naar Tjandjong-Priok aan boord m.s. "Indrapoera"
Occupation
hoofdonderwijzer
from July 1937 (Age 44 years)
Employer: openbare MULO school
Death of a half-sisterLammigje “Lamine” Elbers
June 6, 1939 (Age 46 years) Age: 56
Lidmaatschap
N.S.B.
between 1938 and 1940 (Age 45 years)

Geinterneerd June 1944 (Age 51 years)
Death of a wifeAlida van der Veen
July 2, 1944 (Age 51 years)
Death of a sonJakob Dirk “Jaap” Duijtsch
February 14, 1945 (Age 52 years)
Address: No.5 Camp of No.1 Branch Camp of Malay POW Camp Tewerk gesteld aan de Pakanbaroe spoorweg
Cause: acute enteritis (darminfectie)
Note: Japans krijgsgevangene
Military
gerehabiliteerd
December 12, 1949 (Age 57 years)
Note: http://kranten.kb.nl/view/article/id/ddd%3A010864908%3Ampeg21%3Ap002%3Aa0036
Death estimated 1968 (Age 75 years)

Cremation
Address: Ockenburg
Note: bron: Kobie herinnert zich de treinreis vanaf W'veen samen met Tini
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 10, 1891Ambt, Hardenberg, Overijssel, NL
11 months
himself
6 years
younger sister
Mother’s family with Harm Elbers - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: March 11, 1881Ambt, Hardenberg, Overijssel, NL
17 months
half-sister
Family with Alida van der Veen - View this family
himself
wife
son
Jakob Dirk “Jaap” Duijtsch
Birth: February 5, 1917 24 24Alkmaar, Noord-Holland, NL
Death: February 14, 1945Taratakbuluh, Teratak Buluh, Riau, Sumatra, Indonesië
daughter
Private
Family with Private - View this family
himself
wife
Private

Graduation
Emigration
Occupation
Emigration
vertrokken 16-06-1937 van Rotterdam naar Tjandjong-Priok aan boord m.s. "Indrapoera" http://kranten.kb.nl/view/article/id/ddd%3A010285965%3Ampeg21%3Ap006%3Aa0128
Occupation
Military
http://kranten.kb.nl/view/article/id/ddd%3A010864908%3Ampeg21%3Ap002%3Aa0036 De voorzitter van de Rehabilitatiecommissie heeft meegedeeld, dat uit een nader onderzoek is gebleken, dat de hierondervolgende personen, die destijds wegens potentiële staatsgevaarlijkheid werden geinterneerd en op grond daarvan zonder het praedicaat „eervol" uit 's landsdienst werden ontslagen, aan de voorwaarden voor rehabilitatie voldoen. Zij zijn: [...] Ch. J. Duytsch, onderw. MULO [...]
Cremation
bron: Kobie herinnert zich de treinreis vanaf W'veen samen met Tini