Genealogie van [BertKoor]

Thomas Carolus van WurmondAge: 75 years17631838

Name
Thomas Carolus van Wurmond
Given names
Thomas Carolus
Surname
van Wurmond
Also known as
Tomas Carolis van Wurmond
Baptism July 31, 1763
MarriageDirkje van der RosView this family
yes

MarriageCornelia Berdina MensView this family
yes

MarriageHendrina KaffenenView this family
yes

Baptism of a brotherAnthonij van Wurmont
February 2, 1766 (Age 2 years)
Baptism of a brotherPieter van Wurmont
July 14, 1769 (Age 5 years)
Baptism of a sisterElizabeth van Wurmont
December 7, 1770 (Age 7 years)
Baptism of a sisterWillemijna van Wurmont
July 6, 1774 (Age 10 years)
Baptism of a daughterElisabet van Wurmont
June 8, 1790 (Age 26 years)
Baptism of a sonPieter Gradus van Wurmond
August 14, 1796 (Age 33 years)
Baptism of a daughterMaria van Wurmond
August 14, 1796 (Age 33 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Adrianus Johannes van Wurmond
September 11, 1799 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Jacoba van Wurmond
February 28, 1802 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Maria van Wiermond
March 6, 1808 (Age 44 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Elisabeth van Wiermond
May 28, 1811 (Age 47 years)
Marriage of a childPilippe PeifferElisabet van WurmontView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 6, 1813 (Age 50 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Francijna van Wiermont
calculated February 1814 (Age 50 years)
Death of a daughterElisabet van Wurmont
July 13, 1814 (Age 50 years)
Death of a wifeCornelia Berdina Mens
August 19, 1814 (Age 51 years) Age: 34
Address: burgergasthuis
Death of a grandsonCoenraad Peiffer
October 22, 1814 (Age 51 years)
Death of a daughterFrancijna van Wiermont
October 30, 1814 (Age 51 years)
Occupation
dagloner
1814 (Age 50 years)

Civil marriageHelena ReckView this family
September 27, 1817 (Age 54 years) Husband: 54 Wife: 20
Birth of a grandson
#1
Johannes Nicolaas van Wurmond
November 19, 1818 (Age 55 years)
Death of a wifeHelena Reck
April 21, 1823 (Age 59 years) Age: 43
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Joanna Maria van Wurmond
May 2, 1823 (Age 59 years)
Birth of a grandson
#3
Joseph van Wurmond
calculated September 1823 (Age 60 years)
Marriage of a childPieter Gradus van WurmondAnna Maria EerhartView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 10, 1824 (Age 60 years) Husband: 27 Wife: 29
Birth of a grandchild
#4
van Wurmond
November 17, 1825 (Age 62 years)
Death of a grandchildvan Wurmond
November 17, 1825 (Age 62 years)
Marriage of a childAdrianus Johannes van WurmondAntonetta SchellekensView this family
Type: Civil marriage
March 25, 1826 (Age 62 years) Husband: 26 Wife: 24
Birth of a granddaughter
#5
Johanna Francisca van Wurmond
January 3, 1827 (Age 63 years)
Birth of a grandson
#6
Johannes Jacobus van Wurmond
May 17, 1828 (Age 64 years)
Death of a grandsonJohannes Jacobus van Wurmond
October 15, 1828 (Age 65 years)
Birth of a grandchild
#7
van Wurmond
July 31, 1829 (Age 66 years)
Death of a grandchildvan Wurmond
July 31, 1829 (Age 66 years) Age: 0
Marriage of a childArnoldus SparoJacoba van WurmondView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 8, 1830 (Age 66 years) Husband: 32 Wife: 28
Birth of a grandson
#8
Johannes Jacobus Frederik van Wurmond
July 15, 1830 (Age 66 years)
Address: Tolbrugstraat
Birth of a granddaughter
#9
Anna Jacoba Sparo
estimated 1831 (Age 67 years)

Death of a granddaughterAnna Jacoba Sparo
August 23, 1831 (Age 68 years)
Death of a daughterElisabeth van Wiermond
October 8, 1831 (Age 68 years) Age: 20
Death of a sisterMaria Wilhelmina van Wurmont
September 23, 1832 (Age 69 years) Age: 71
Death of a sonPieter Gradus van Wurmond
October 17, 1833 (Age 70 years) Age: 37
Birth of a granddaughter
#10
Jacoba van Wurmond
October 22, 1833 (Age 70 years)
Birth of a grandson
#11
Joannes Gosuinus Sparo
December 3, 1834 (Age 71 years)
Birth of a grandson
#12
Adrianus Joannes van Wurmond
August 18, 1836 (Age 73 years)
Marriage of a childAdriaan MasugerMaria van WiermondView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 29, 1837 (Age 73 years)
Death of a sisterAnna Catharina Pieternella van Wurmont
March 9, 1838 (Age 74 years) Age: 79
Birth of a granddaughter
#13
Anna Dirkje Sparo
June 24, 1838 (Age 74 years)
Death December 18, 1838 (Age 75 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
Anna Catharina Pieternella van Wurmont
Baptism: February 14, 1759 35 25's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, NL
Death: March 9, 1838's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, NL
2 years
elder sister
2 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
17 months
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
Family with Dirkje van der Ros - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
daughter
6 years
son
daughter
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
Family with Helena Reck - View this family
himself
wife
Helena Reck
Birth: June 6, 1779 29's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, NL
Death: April 21, 1823's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, NL
Marriage: September 27, 1817's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, NL
Family with Cornelia Berdina Mens - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
daughter
6 years
daughter
Francijna van Wiermont
Birth: calculated February 1814 50 34's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, NL
Death: October 30, 1814's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, NL
Family with Hendrina Kaffenen - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
daughter
Elisabeth van Wiermond
Birth: May 28, 1811 47's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, NL
Death: October 8, 1831's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, NL