Genealogie van [BertKoor]

Alida van der Sijs1750

Name
Alida van der Sijs
Given names
Alida
Surname
van der Sijs
Also known as
Alida van der Chijs
Also known as
Alida van der Zeijst
Married name
Alida van Eek
Also known as
Alida van Seyst
Birth estimated 1750
Religious marriageJacobus van EekView this family
November 3, 1778 (Age 28 years)
Christening of a daughterAdriana van Eek
November 14, 1779 (Age 29 years)
Address: Oost Eijnde
Note: Gereformeerd.
Death of a husbandJacobus van Eek
June 6, 1808 (Age 58 years)

Address: Princestraat J 99
Family with Jacobus van Eek - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 3, 1778Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, NL
1 year
daughter
Adriana van Eek
Christening: November 14, 1779 35 29Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, NL
Death: July 8, 1851Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, NL
Jacobus van Eek + Heiltje de Klerk - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: May 12, 1768
11 months
step-daughter
Stijntje van Eek
Baptism: April 16, 1769 25 31Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, NL
Death: May 10, 1823Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, NL
2 years
step-son
4 years
step-son
Klaas van Eek
Christening: August 13, 1775 31 38Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, NL
Death: December 13, 1850Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, NL