Genealogie van [Mikmak]

Joost KalisAge: 43 years17851828

Name
Joost Kalis
Given names
Joost
Surname
Kalis
Also known as
Joost Leendertszn Kalis
Birth about 1785 36 32
Civil marriageMaaijke SchramView this family
May 6, 1813 (Age 28 years) Husband: 28 Wife: 19
Birth of a son
#1
Willem Kalis
January 19, 1814 (Age 29 years)
Death of a sonWillem Kalis
February 11, 1814 (Age 29 years) Age: 0
Birth of a son
#2
Willem Wouter Kalis
June 7, 1815 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Pieter Kalis
August 31, 1817 (Age 32 years)
Death of a motherMarigje van Haaften
November 4, 1822 (Age 37 years) Age: 69
Death April 23, 1828 (Age 43 years) Age: 43
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
11 years
elder brother
Jan Kalis
Birth: about 1783 34 30Sliedrecht, Zuid-Holland, NL
Death: April 2, 1863Sliedrecht, Zuid-Holland, NL
3 years
himself
Family with Maaijke Schram - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 6, 1813Sliedrecht, Zuid-Holland, NL
8 months
son
Willem Kalis
Birth: January 19, 1814 29 20Sliedrecht, Zuid-Holland, NL
Death: February 11, 1814Sliedrecht, Zuid-Holland, NL
17 months
son
2 years
son
Pieter Kalis
Birth: August 31, 1817 32 23Sliedrecht, Zuid-Holland, NL
Death: August 23, 1832Sliedrecht, Zuid-Holland, NL
Kornelis Arie Hartog + Maaijke Schram - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: November 26, 1831Sliedrecht, Zuid-Holland, NL