Genealogie van [Mikmak]

Jan Hendrik RitzenAge: 78 years18041883

Name
Jan Hendrik Ritzen
Given names
Jan Hendrik
Surname
Ritzen
Also known as
Johannes Henricus Ritzen
Also known as
Jean Henrij Ritzen
Birth July 7, 1804 23 28
Birth of a brotherDaniel Joseph Caspar Ritzen
January 6, 1807 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherJan Jacob Ritzen
January 16, 1810 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherHendrik Joseph Ritzen
April 24, 1813 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterCatharina Hubertina Amalia Ritzen
July 12, 1817 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a sisterAnna Catharina Ritzen
September 4, 1820 (Age 16 years)
Civil marriageAnna Elisabeth SmeetsView this family
January 16, 1829 (Age 24 years) Husband: 24 Wife: 27
Birth of a son
#1
Jan Frederik Ritzen
May 4, 1830 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Hendrik Joseph Leo Ritzen
January 26, 1834 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Maria Ida Hubertina Ritzen
June 18, 1836 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Maria Gertrudis Ritzen
about 1839 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Hubertus Josef Ritzen
June 11, 1840 (Age 35 years)
Death of a sonHubertus Josef Ritzen
March 28, 1841 (Age 36 years) Age: 0
Death of a wifeAnna Elisabeth Smeets
October 25, 1842 (Age 38 years) Age: 43
Civil marriageMaria Barbara OrtmansView this family
April 4, 1845 (Age 40 years) Husband: 40 Wife: 40
Death of a fatherJan Frederik Ritzen
December 19, 1850 (Age 46 years) Age: 69
Marriage of a childJan Frederik RitzenAnna Margaretha BendersView this family
Type: Civil marriage
January 17, 1856 (Age 51 years) Husband: 25 Wife: 23
Marriage of a childJan Joseph MoonenMaria Ida Hubertina RitzenView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 24, 1862 (Age 57 years) Husband: 43 Wife: 25
Marriage of a childPaulus Josephus SilvertantMaria Gertrudis RitzenView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 19, 1865 (Age 60 years) Husband: 23 Wife: 26
Marriage of a childHendrik Joseph Leo RitzenMaria Catharina BrouwersView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 18, 1866 (Age 61 years) Husband: 32 Wife: 34
Occupation
landbouwer
between 1830 and 1866 (Age 25 years)

Death of a motherMaria Elisabeth Wijnen
August 31, 1867 (Age 63 years) Age: 91
Death of a brotherDaniel Joseph Caspar Ritzen
October 6, 1869 (Age 65 years) Age: 62
Death of a sonJan Frederik Ritzen
January 15, 1871 (Age 66 years) Age: 40
Death of a brotherJan Jacob Ritzen
November 14, 1873 (Age 69 years) Age: 63
Death of a daughterMaria Gertrudis Ritzen
April 5, 1875 (Age 70 years) Age: 36
Death March 1, 1883 (Age 78 years) Age: 78
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: July 18, 1802Voerendaal, Limburg, NL
8 months
elder sister
Anne Judith Ritzen
Birth: March 13, 1803 22 26Voerendaal, Limburg, NL
Death: March 13, 1803Voerendaal, Limburg, NL
16 months
himself
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Family with Anna Elisabeth Smeets - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: January 16, 1829Klimmen, Limburg, NL
16 months
son
4 years
son
2 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
17 months
son
Hubertus Josef Ritzen
Birth: June 11, 1840 35 38Spaubeek, Limburg, NL
Death: March 28, 1841Spaubeek, Limburg, NL
Family with Maria Barbara Ortmans - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: April 4, 1845Klimmen, Limburg, NL