Genealogie van [Mikmak]

Martinus Emond1763

Name
Martinus Emond
Given names
Martinus
Surname
Emond
Also known as
Martinus Emont
Birth about 1763
MarriageAdriana GoversView this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Marinus Emond
February 1785 (Age 22 years)
Baptism of a sonMarinus Emond
February 27, 1785 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Jacobus “Jacob” Emond
about 1788 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Johanna Emond
about 1792 (Age 29 years)

Note: te Harem (??)
Birth of a son
#4
Cornelis Emond
about 1797 (Age 34 years)
ResidenceAdriana GoversView this family
between 1800 and 1803 (Age 37 years)
Baptism of a daughterCornelia Emond
January 29, 1800 (Age 37 years)
Baptism of a daughterElisabeth Emond
April 24, 1803 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Cornelia Emond
about 1804 (Age 41 years)
Death of a daughterCornelia Emond
estimated 1804 (Age 41 years)

Marriage of a childJosephus Anthonius Gerardus BognetteauJohanna EmondView this family
March 20, 1811 (Age 48 years) Husband: 22 Wife: 19
Death of a daughterElisabeth Emond
February 20, 1812 (Age 49 years) Age: 8
Death of a daughterCornelia Emond
April 1, 1813 (Age 50 years) Age: 9
Death of a wifeAdriana Govers
December 13, 1820 (Age 57 years) Age: 52
Marriage of a childJacobus “Jacob” EmondAnna Elizabeth CovelView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 8, 1821 (Age 58 years) Husband: 33 Wife: 32
Death of a sonCornelis Emond
December 31, 1825 (Age 62 years) Age: 28
Death of a daughterJohanna Emond
December 25, 1833 (Age 70 years) Age: 42
Death of a sonMarinus Emond
November 17, 1849 (Age 86 years) Age: 64
Deathyes

Note: voor 1820
ReligionAdriana GoversView this family
rooms katholiek

Family with Adriana Govers - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son
4 years
son
5 years
daughter
6 years
son
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
Elisabeth Emond
Baptism: April 24, 1803 40 38Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, NL
Death: February 20, 1812Middelburg, Zeeland, NL
20 months
daughter
Cornelia Emond
Birth: about 1804 41 39Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, NL
Death: April 1, 1813Middelburg, Zeeland, NL

Death
voor 1820