Genealogie van [Mikmak]

Jan Hendrik CarboexAge: 85 years18151901

Name
Jan Hendrik Carboex
Given names
Jan Hendrik
Surname
Carboex
Also known as
Jean Henri Carboex
Birth December 22, 1815 45 38
Death of a maternal grandfatherHenri Houben
October 25, 1817 (Age 22 months) Age: 77
Birth of a sisterCornelia Carbox
about 1820 (Age 4 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherJudith “Judie” Frijns
January 3, 1820 (Age 4 years) Age: 79
Death of a fatherJean Carboex
July 18, 1833 (Age 17 years) Age: 63
Death of a motherMaria Agnes Houben
December 31, 1843 (Age 28 years) Age: 66
Civil marriageMaria ClaassensView this family
November 23, 1848 (Age 32 years) Husband: 32 Wife: 33
Occupation
dagloner
1848 (Age 32 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Jan Martin Carboex
May 24, 1850 (Age 34 years)
Death of a sonJan Martin Carboex
December 4, 1851 (Age 35 years) Age: 1
Death of a wifeMaria Claassens
August 5, 1852 (Age 36 years) Age: 37
Death of a sisterAnna Maria Carbox
February 22, 1857 (Age 41 years) Age: 44
Civil marriageMaria Josepha KeutjensView this family
April 10, 1861 (Age 45 years) Husband: 45 Wife: 36
Occupation
landbouwer
1861 (Age 45 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Joannes Paulus Josephus Carboex
June 12, 1862 (Age 46 years)
Death of a sonJoannes Paulus Josephus Carboex
November 2, 1862 (Age 46 years) Age: 0
Birth of a daughter
#3
Maria Anna Elisabeth Carboex
July 24, 1863 (Age 47 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Joannes Wilhelmus Aloysius Carboex
June 20, 1865 (Age 49 years)
Death of a sisterCornelia Carbox
December 27, 1865 (Age 50 years) Age: 45
Birth of a daughter
#5
Maria Josephus Magdalena Carboex
May 9, 1867 (Age 51 years)
Death of a wifeMaria Josepha Keutjens
July 9, 1872 (Age 56 years) Age: 47
Death of a brotherPaul Carboek
March 14, 1878 (Age 62 years) Age: 74
Death of a sisterAnne Elisabeth Carboex
May 19, 1887 (Age 71 years) Age: 77
Marriage of a childJoannes Wilhelmus Aloysius CarboexMaria Louisa RitzenView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 8, 1891 (Age 75 years) Husband: 25 Wife: 25
Death January 25, 1901 (Age 85 years) Age: 85
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 7, 1802Heer en Keer, Margraten, Limburg, NL
10 months
elder brother
Paul Carboek
Birth: April 5, 1803 33 26Heer en Keer, Margraten, Limburg, NL
Death: March 14, 1878Bunde, Meerssen, Limburg, NL
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
Jean Carboex
Birth: July 27, 1807 37 30Bunde, Meerssen, Limburg, NL
Death: April 15, 1810Bunde, Meerssen, Limburg, NL
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
5 years
younger sister
Family with Maria Claassens - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 23, 1848Bunde, Meerssen, Limburg, NL
18 months
son
Jan Martin Carboex
Birth: May 24, 1850 34 35Bunde, Meerssen, Limburg, NL
Death: December 4, 1851Bunde, Meerssen, Limburg, NL
Family with Maria Josepha Keutjens - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: April 10, 1861Maastricht, Limburg, NL
14 months
son
Joannes Paulus Josephus Carboex
Birth: June 12, 1862 46 37Maastricht, Limburg, NL
Death: November 2, 1862Maastricht, Limburg, NL
13 months
daughter
23 months
son
23 months
daughter
Maria Josephus Magdalena Carboex
Birth: May 9, 1867 51 42Maastricht, Limburg, NL
Death: September 15, 1912Valkenburg, Limburg, NL